CRM & dialer

A hosted VICIdial CRM that we install, run and support for your call centre

VICIdial is an open source CRM and dialer (GPL licensed) used by many call centres. We take care of the hosting, the installation and the support: your agents log in and work, the technical side stays with us.

Hosting

Your VICIdial instance runs on our servers: nothing to install on your side, no machine to maintain. Agents connect from their workstation or from a softphone.

Setup and configuration

We deploy the instance, create the agent extensions, configure campaigns, call lists and routing rules. Setup is part of the plan, with no extra line item.

Support

Support is included in all three plans: configuration, campaigns, routing and agent access. We answer in English or French, by e-mail, form or WhatsApp.

What the software does

A standard core, configured around your organisation

The features listed below come from the open source VICIdial software: we enable and tune them in your instance according to your real needs. Anything outside that standard scope is handled as a separate service.

  • Multi-agent workstations — each agent gets an extension, an account and a call queue.
  • Outbound campaigns — build campaigns, set prefixes and calling windows, follow progress live.
  • Incoming calls — queues, IVR menus, transfers and hold, depending on the configuration you choose.
  • Wallboard — see agent and campaign status in real time.
  • Call recording — can be enabled subject to the consent rules that apply in each country.
  • Reporting and export — call history, campaign results and data exports.
  • Softphones and desk phones — SIP softphones and headset phones are supported.

Call recording and a number of features depend on the consent and data rules in force where you operate: we switch them on after checking the details with you.

Three hosting plans

The price covers hosting, setup and support. The number of agents is the only variable.

Starter€60 / month · 10 agents
Professional€100 / month · 20 agents
Enterprise€199 / month · 50 agents

VoIP traffic and SDA/DID numbers are billed separately.

Compare the plans

What we need from you

  • How many agents you run and their working hours
  • A stable internet connection for each workstation
  • A headset and, if you prefer, a softphone or a SIP desk phone
  • Your campaigns and call lists, or the method you use to produce them
  • Information about your end customers, in line with GDPR and local rules

Good to know

What is included, what is billed separately

Summary of the three VICIdial CRM hosting plans.
Included in the plan Starter — €60 Professional — €100 Enterprise — €199
Maximum number of agents 10 20 50
Hosting and instance maintenance Yes Yes Yes
Installation and go-live Yes Yes Yes
Support Yes Yes Yes
VoIP calls Billed separately, quoted on destinations and volumes
SDA / DID numbers Billed separately, quoted on availability per country
Out-of-scope services (specific configuration, custom development) On quote

Term length, billing schedule and renewal terms are spelled out in the quote.

Next step

Tell us how many agents work for you

We confirm the right plan, the setup scope and the items that still need a quote (VoIP traffic and numbers).